Menu
Extracurricular Activities
partriot
Clubs and Extracurricular Activities 2016-2017..


Clubs and Activities

1.  Band:  Alex Schmitt

2.  Bike Club:  Jimmy Goad (SRO)

3.  Chess Club: Dennis Taylor

4.  Choir: Nicole Schmitt

5.  Civics Club:  Scott Agee

6.  Concert Band: Alex Schmitt

7.  Debate Team:  Brandy Arnold

8.  DECA (Marketing Club): Lane Trear and Kaitlyn Cooke

9.  Delta GEMS:  Che’Ree Anderson

10. Dungeons & Dragons: Henry Czaikoski

11. Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA): Chris Dowdy and Jessica Hartman

12. Film Club:  Megan Faulring

13. World Language Club:  Beatriz Ponton, Brooke Smith, & Laura Swingle

14. Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA): Jesse Truax, Kim Elliott, Megan Faulring, Veronica VanDeventer, and Karen Hughes

15. Forensics:  Ben Spiker

16. Gospel Choir:  Jeffrey Williams (Addison teacher)

17. Health Occupations Students of America (HOSA):  Sheila Tinsley and Jeanne Brown

18. Key Club: Lauren Gillespie & Whitney Matheson

19. “Quill” Literary Magazine: Kristi Hartline

20. National Honor Society: Sandy Basham and Dennis Taylor

21. Noteworthy Music Club:  Nicole Doherty

22. Orchestra: Jeff Midkiff

23. Patriot Banner Student Newspaper:  Deborah Wood

24. Red Cross Club:  Sheila Tinsley

25. Help Save the Next Girl: Elle Prillaman-  Club President, Diane Casola- Adult Sponsor 

26. Philosophy & Religions Club:  Elizabeth Phelps & Phillip Martin

27. Scholastic Bowl Team:  Laura Noell and Liz Arthur

28. STEP Program:  Fletcher Nichols

29. Student Government Association (SGA): Nicole Doherty

30. Skills USA: Eric Lear and Cicely Manns

31. Spanish Club: Beatriz Ponton

32. Spirit Club:  Emily Gerdes

33. Relay for Life:  Devon Freeland – Club President, Diane Casola – Adult sponsor

34. Tea Club:  Nicole Doherty

35.Technology Student Association (TSA): Gregory Hirschmann

36. Teen Book Club: Debbie Jones and Lisa Dennis

37. Teen Republicans:  Dan Shanahan

38. PH Rugby Football Club:  Nick Charnley

39. Theatre (PH Players): Steve Rittenhouse

40. TV/Video Production:   Howard Swank

41. Yearbook: Henry Czaikoski

42. Young Democrats:  Kayla Ochoa

43. Theater Techies – Mike Havens

44. The City Scribes:  Cameron Kelley- Club President, Diane Casola- Adult Sponsor

45. PHriends Club:  Mary Flynn